2017banner

Best in Specialty Show, Best in AKC show at a Specialty, Best of Opposites

Iwan
LCA Ch Iwan von Rossbach
BISS -1986, BISS -1990, BOS -1991
Kerilyn Campbell
LCA #81
DOB: 7/13/1985
COO: Germany
Breeder: Marianne Buch
Sire: Atlan v.d. Hexenbrucke
Dam: Aila v.d. Sphinx

no pic:
Wicki
LCA Ch Wicki von Konigsstein
BOS -1986
Kerilyn Cambell, Melanie Brown
LCA# 79
DOB: 6/5/1985
COO: Germany
Breeder: Herrn Kurt Scheufele
Sire: Chino v. Ziegelhof
Dam: Fee von Konigsstein

Calamity
Kandelwick Calamity
BISS -1987
Brian & Karen Peters
DOB: 11/3/85
COO: USA
LCA# 087
Breeder: Brian And Karen Peters
Sire: Xoco Lata v.d. Tafelronde
Dam: Amea of Rossnick

Devki
Devki von Wassertrum
BOS -1987
Mary and Reiner Decher
DOB: 6/24/1985
COO: Germany
LCA# 080
Breeder: Albert Hellner
Sire: Arko Lowe von Wuttemberg
Dam: Quickli v. Feuerbach

Banjo
LCA Ch Banjo von Klingleberg
BISS -1988, BISS -1991
Waltraut Zieher
LCA # 117
DOB: 10/15/1987
Breeder: Mary and Reiner Decher
Sire: Iwan von Rossback (HOF)
Dam: Annelies von Klingelberg (HOF)
Certified Service Dog

Ingo
Ingo Lowe von Wurttenburg
BOS - 1988
Cass Collier
DOB: 8/25/1986
COO: Germany
LCA# 100
Breeder: Rolan Etzel
Sire: Arco du Lacustfr
Dam: Cita Lowe v. Wurttemberg

Malefitz
Artus Lowe von Walhall
BISS 1989
Ute Jung
LCA# 223
DOB: 11/16/1998
COO: Germany
Breeder: Heide Reichert
Sire: Nagybobanya Kapkodas-Kivancsi
Dam: Farina von der Hexenbruecke

nopic
Brie
Pepper Tree Brie
BOS -1989
Wanda&Michal Bledsole; Breeder: Ann Marie Acosta
DOB: 9/7/1988; COO: USA
Sire: Iwan v. Haumbachtal; Dam: Dolly Von der Heckenrose

LCA Ch Bella von der Heckenrose (Tiger)
BOS -1990
Owner/Breeder: Manfred and Sylvia Kaufmann
COO: USA
Sire: Eno von Hofoldinger Forst; Dam: Alma von der Heckenrose

nopic
Iljoscha-lbaa Captain v. Leuchtturm (Yoshi)
BOS 1991
John & Stella Helstab; Breeder: Renate Schindler
DOB: 2/1/89; LCA# 387; COO: Germany
Sire: Berusjosbam Es Sunus Agumyn; Dam: Giness-Gaalke-Deern v. Leuchtturm

Eillsa
Eillsa von Klingleberg (Eillsa)
BISS 1993
Sarah Mahoney; Breeder: Mary & Reiner Decher
DOB: 04/23/1990; COO: USA
Sire: Cognac von der Heckenrose; Dam: Devki v. Wasserturm (HOF)

nopic
Gustav
LCA Ch Gustav von Klingelberg (Gustav)
BOS -1993
Julie Schafert; Breeder: Mary & Reineer Decher
DOB: 7/21/92; COO: USA
Sire: Brook Du Chemin Des Ecoliers; Dam: Lady Dungeness von Klingelberg


Anna
Anneliese von Kingleberg (Anna)
BISS 1994
Owner/Breeder: Mary & Reiner Decher
DOB: 6/24/1985; COO: USA; AKC# 055
Sire: Xoco Lata v.d. Tafelronde LCA# 025; Dam: Vionna v. Wasserturm LCA# 026

Rico
LCA Ch Hause der Lowen's Enrico von Manderly (Rico)
BOS 1994
Carla Champion; Breeder: Kerilyn Campbell/Petra Junehall
DOB: 5/301991; COO: USA/Sweden
Sire: Bianco Santos Sorbygarten; Dam: Dragongarden's Goldy

Killi
LCA Ch Lady Wora Killiana of Pelgrims Ring (Killi)
BISS -1995, BOS - 1996
Sondra Boos; Breeder: Wanda Oud
DOB: 12/30/1992; COO:
Sire: Vindur - Stormu the Viking; Dam: Lady Rataja - Poker of Pelgrims Ring

Gustav
LCA Ch Gustav von der Heckenrose (Gustav)
BOS - 1995
Mike & Pam Becker; Breeder: Manfred & Sylvia Kaufmann
DOB: 8/23/1988; LCA# 142; COO: USA
Sire: Iwan von Haumbactal; Dam: Alma von der Heckenrose

Baloo
LCA Ch Stjarnbackas Efraim von Poppel (Baloo)
BISS -1996, BISS - 1997, BOS -1998
Alida Greendyk; Breeder: Ulrika Rogert
DOB:02/06/1992
Sire: SUCH Zelda's Working Class Herou; Dam: Stjarnsbackas Benedicta

Terra
LCA Ch Attagirl von Wanderhund (Terra)
BOS -1997
Owner/Breeder: Caroline & Cliff Iseberg
DOB: 08/19/2010; COO: USA; LCA# 335
Sire: Iwan v. Rossbach (HOF); Dam: Artemis v. Pflaumentahl

Delta
Wanerland's Gold Glossy
BISS -1998
Sondra Boos
DOB: 06/02/97
COO: Sweden
Breeder: Lisbeth Anderson
Sire: Denham's Son of a Legend
Dam: Wanerland's Estelle

Angus
LCA Ch Skorres Gizmo
BISS -1999
David & Michelle Cohen
DOB: 5/2/1997
COO: Sweden
Breeder: Elisabet Andersson
Sire: Johandy's Diablo
Dam: Skorres Dorina

Zider
LCA Ch Zider von Loh
BOS- 1999
Ann Rogers
DOB: 5/8/95
COO: Germany
Breeder: Gerherd Zerle
Sire: Achat v.d. Hirshhalde
Dam: Wilhilmine von Loh
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Ari
LCA Ch Arion Leo Hund von Shambis (Ari)
BISS 2000
Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith & Paul Smith; Breeder: Bob Glass
DOB: 12/13/1993; COO: USA
Sire: Lykon v. Hexenbruke; Dam: Elsa Hause von Manderly
IABKCA, ARBA, Canine Rarity Champion, Therapy

Jazzie
Blizzmajazz Amazing Jazz (Jazzie)
BOS 2000
Barbara and Gil Bouyet; Breeder: Jenny Bergdahl
DOB: 04/26/1998; COO: Sweden
Sire: Remrod's Vita Rubus Fruiticosus; Dam: Lejonlufs Barbarozza von Garten

Bear
LCA Ch Ravaldi's Sun in Leo (Bear)
BISS 2001
Mary Leadbetter; Breeder: Hilde Lorgens
DOB: 1/20/1998; LCA # 1648; COO: Norway
Sire: Sjo Bjornens Sol Gutten; Dam: Ravaldi's Flying for the Future
Canadian Ch., Therapy & Read

no pic
LCA CH Ellora von Alpensee (Ellie)
BOS 2001
Owner/Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 3/19/99; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Arion Hunde von Shambis; Dam: LCA Ch Annalena von Alpensee
BIS /BOS at several Regional Specialties

ANCHO
LCA Ch Mountain Vista's Ancho CGC (Ancho)
BISS 2002
Susan Grosslight; Breeder: Jeff & Carole Goldberg
DOB: 05/22/99; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Beauregard von Alpensee; Dam: LCA Ch Berjlon Magica Mandel
BISS in 3 Regional Specialties
Delta Society Pet Partner, LCA Therapy Dog

Omega
LCA Ch Omega von der Heckenrose (Omega)
BOS 2002
Sarah Mahoney; Breeder: Manfred & Sylvia Kaufmann
DOB: 06/21/1994; COO: USA
Sire: A Bar vom Pflaumenthal; Dam: Gusti von der Heckenrose

Gus
LCA Ch Angus von Sanfter Loewe CGC (Gus)
BISS 2003
Owner/Breeder:Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith & Paul Smith
DOB: 3/29/1997; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Arion Leo Hunde von Shambis (HOF); Dam: LCA Ch Ayla von Alpensee
IABKCA, ARBA Champion
BISS-GLLCx2, BISS-LCNW
Therapy

P-Beary Berger
LCA Ch Pelagia von Dreiburgenland (P-Beary Berger)
BOS 2003
Lori Taft; Breeder: Mathais Schroder
DOB: 07/01/2002; COO: Germany
Sire: Aquino -Zep Lowe v. Vogtland; Dam: Kiserdei Tavasz
7 BISS/BOS in Regional Specialties

Cheyenne
LCA Ch Jamaica von Alpensee (Cheyenne)
BISS -2004, BOS- 2007
Owner/Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 3/28/2003; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Darius von Alpensee (HOF); Dam: LCA Ch Zelda Lion de la Toison d'Or (HOF)
10 BISS/BOS at at NRLC &MALC Specilties
First Win in 2004, Last in 2009

Hab
LCA Ch Habenero von Jagen (Hab)
BOS -2004
Owner/Breeder: Susan Grosslight
DOB: 3/9/2003; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Mountain Vista's Ancho (HOF); Dam: LCA Ch December von Jagen
BISS SLC Regional Specialty 2004

Katie
Forever Green's Keepsake (Katie)
BISS -2005, BOS -2008
Ginny Bartholomay & Gary Butterfield; Breeder: Sarah Mahoney
DOB: 5/31/2003; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Ravaldi's Sun in Leo (HOF); Dam: LCA Ch Forever Green's Delta (HOF)
8 BISS/BOS in Regional Specialties

Darius
Darius von Alpensee (Darius)
BOS 2005
Agi & Sandor Hejja; Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 1/14/1998; AKC# WS20931301; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Mein Schutzengel Aristotle's Attitude; Dam: LCA Ch Annalena von Alpensee
7 BISS/BOS in Regional Specialties

Amos
LCA Ch Amos Pride of Aslan (Amos)
BISS 2006, 2010
Lori Taft; Breeder: Tammy Price
DOB: 1/10/2000; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Beauregard von Alpensee; Dam: Skorres Gazina
12 BISS in LCA events, Best Veteran 2008
CKC, ARBA Champion

Hugs & Kisses
LCA CH Haddingur Lowe von Walhall CGC, TDI (Hugs & Kisses)
BISS - 2007
Heide & Terry Winings; Breeder:Yvonne Naterer
DOB: 1/13/2005; COO:Germany
Sire: Calvin Loewe von Wuerrtemberg; Dam: Amalthea von walhall
Therapy and Read

Bill
LCA CH. Desperado's Bronco Billy (Bill)
BISS - 2008
Owner/Breeder: Lori Taft
DOB:10/29/2005; COO: USA
Sire: LCA CH Amos Pride of Aslan; Dam: Kingleo's Electraleone
2 BIS at LCA Regional Specialties
Rally Novice
Delta Therapy Dog

Addie
Panthera's Adair (Addie)
BOS 2008
Owner/Breeder:Ginny Bartholomay & Gary Butterfield
DOB: 1/15/2007; COO: USA
Sire: Kingleo's Eduardo; Dam: LCA Ch. Forever Green's Keepsake

Augie
LCA CH Bevard's Augustus (Augie)
BISS -2009
Hank & Laurie Scheuler; Breeder: Beverly & Arden Wright
DOB: 5/2/2004; COO: USA
Sire: LCA Ch Forever Green's Faxn (HOF); Dam: Sentez Endego
UKC, Rare Heirs Champion

Hannah
Portia von Sanften Loewen (Hanna)
BOS -2009
Cathy Brown; Co-Owner/Breeder: Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith & Paul Smith
DOB:01/14/2007; COO: USA
Sire: Kingleos Eduardo; Dam: Bellawoods Ariel vom Sanften Loewen
BIS - NCLC 10/2008

Destry
LCA UKCGrCh CKC ARBA IABCA Ch Joshua von Alpensee CGC Delta HOF (Destry)
2010 LCA National Specialty Best in Show - AKC Show; 2012 LCA BISS
Don James; Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 3/23/03 ; COO: USA
Sire:LCA CH Darius von Alpensee ; Dam: LCA UKC CH Zelda Lion de la Toison d'Or

Ariel
LCA CH BellaWood’s Ariel vom Sanften Loewen (Ariel)
Best of Opposite Sex in AKC and LCA Shows 2010
Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith, Paul Smith; Breeder: Linda Sebastiani
DOB: 4/15/2005 ; COO: USA
Sire: Rosaceae Leonurus ; Dam: Harmony vom SanftenLoewen

Odin
AKC GCH A. Feiner Eros (Odin)
Best in LCA Specialty 2011; BOB AKC 2012
Owner/Breeder: Lisa Bazlen
DOB: 09 /06/09 ; COO: USA
Sire: Jodokus Lowe Von WalHall; Dam: Lionhill's Fifisnow Drop

Behru
LCA CH AKC-GCH Teberru von Alpensee CGC (Behru)
2011 LCA National Specialty Best in Show - AKC Show 2011
Kristin & Tristan Steichen; Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 5/24/08 ; COO: USA; AKC#: WS 27127002
Sire: GCH Starhavens All I Want For Christmas; Dam: Jamaica Von Alpensee

Annie
LCA CH AKC GCH Mandolin Trails Beckon Me Home (Annie)
Best of Opposite Sex AKC and LCA Specialty 2011
Evelyn Bufton; Breeder: Eileen Pevarski
DOB: 6/29/08 ; COO: USA; AKC#: WS 27617403
Sire: GCH Starhavens All I Want For Christmas; Dam: Heart Of Gold's All About Zoe

Xinnia
CH Xinnia von Alpensee (Xinnia)
Best of Opposite • LCA Show 2012
Owner/Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 5/15/10 ; COO: USA; AKC#: WS 34417501
Sire: Stromboli Von Alpensee; Dam: Ch Rio Grande Von Alpensee.

Scout
GCH ForeverGreen’s Scout CGC (Scout)
Best of Opposite • AKC Show •2012
Ginny Bartholomay and Gary Butterfield; Breeder: Sarah Mahoney
DOB: 6/20/09 ; COO: USA
Sire:Ekkehard Lowe v. Walhal; Dam: ForeverGreen's Juno

Odin
AKC GCH A. Feiner Eros (Odin)
Best in Specialty Show - LCA Show 2013; Best of Breed - AKC Show 2013
Owner/Breeder: Lisa Bazlen
DOB: 09 /06/09 ; COO: USA
Sire: Jodokus Lowe Von WalHall; Dam: Lionhill's Fifisnow Drop

Sheba
CH Woo Hoo I love you (Sheba)
Best of Opposite - AKC Show 2013
Carl Bodentstein & Kayleigh Knight
Breeder: Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
DOB: 8/2/2011; COO USA; AKC# WS38253408
Sire: Leodania's ma Reggio di Calabria; Dam: Pia von Sanften Loewen

Ursula
Bolelejonet Up Town Girl (Ursula)
Best of Opposite - LCA Show 2013
Owner: Peggy Atchley
Breeder: Ann Marie Krigh
DOB: 8/3/2011; COO Sweden; AKC# WS40050802
Sire: Go And Go; Dam: Bolelejonet Oops Sicket-Kakmonster

Odin
AKC GCH A. Feiner Eros (Odin)
Best of Breed – AKC Show 2014
Owner/Breeder: Lisa Bazlen
DOB: 09 /06/09 ; COO: USA
Sire: Jodokus Lowe Von WalHall; Dam: Lionhill's Fifisnow Drop

Zambia
GCH Zambia von Alpensee “Zambia”
Best of Opposite – AKC Show 2014
Owner/Breeder: Alida Greendyk
DOB: 5/2/2011 COO: USA
Sire: Starhavens Black Pearl Cap'n Jack Dam:Umbria von Alpensee

Gulliver
GCH Starhavens All I Want For Christmas CGC TDIA
Best in LCA Specialty Show 2014
Owner: Nancy and Harry Austen Breeder: Agi and Sandor Hejja
DOB: 12/14/2005 COO: USA
Sire:Cherrywood’s Lion Sleeps Tonight Dam: Berljon Gemma

Summit
CH Redwood Trail Atop the Summit “Summit”
Best of Opposite in LCA Specialty Show 2014
Owner: Sandy Pearsall and Sandy Beggs Breeder: Sandy Pearsall
DOB: 08/26/2009 COO: USA
Sire: Bölelejonet His Majesty Dam: Starhavens A Star in the East

Lily
Skjaergaardens M. Star Alinea
Best in LCA Specialty Show 2015
Owner: Julia Brady Breeder: Tone Mosby
DOB: 10/19/2014 COO: Norway
Sire: Rua Soleil Gordon Guinness Dam: Skjaergaardens Halloween Memory

Dario
CH Khaimas’ From Me to You
Best of Opposite in LCA Specialty Show 2015, Best of Breed in AKC Specialty 2017, Best in LCA Specialty Show 2017
Owner: Alida Greendyk Breeder: Pia & Jørgen Hansen
DOB: 08/02/2013 COO: Denmark
Sire: Capucino Vanika vom Bauernhof Dam: Dk Se Int Ch Khaimas' Saturday Flame

Barnabus
GCH CH Yoks Vom Kaniberg
Best of Breed in AKC Specialty 2015
Owners: Richard & Mary Beck Breeder: Dieter & Heidi Kügow
DOB: 05/20 2012 COO: Germany
Sire: Idefix v.d. Barenpranke Dam: Nixe v. Kaniberg

Champagne
GCH BluDrift’s Champagne Taste of Diamonds
Best of Opposite in AKC Specialty 2015,  Best of Breed in AKC Specialty 2016,  Best of Opposite in LCA Specialty 2016, Best of Opposite in AKC Specialty 2017
Owner: Luanne Moede Breeder: Luanne Moede
DOB:11/14/2013 COO: USA
Sire: Nando-Junior Leo v. Jerichower Land Dam: AKC Gr Ch JuneBug From Yellow's Garden

Emmett
GCH Panthera’s Eight Is Enough
Best of Opposite in AKC Specialty 2016
Owner: Virginia Bartholomay
DOB 04/26/2013 COO: USA
Sire GCH Lionscrest Always Be My Panda Dam GCH Forevergreens Scout.

Vinnie
GCH CH Vavoom Mobster V. Sanftenloewen CGCA
Best in LCA Specialty Show 2016
Owner(s): Tania Rogers & Kyle Hennefer
DOB: 04/27/2011 COO: United States
Sire: GCHCH Leodania'sMa Reggio Di Calabria Dam: Bellawood's Ariel Vom Sanften Loewen

 

 

Follow Us